Sign Up Log In · Feedback



Berks Red Storm History

5th Annual "Berks Red Storm Shoot Out" April 8th & 9th, 2017 at Albright College (watch website for details). 2nd Evaluations for teams @ the Body Zone Sports Complex (ALL PLAYERS WISHING TO BE CONSIDERED FOR A TEAM MUST BE AT THE 2nd EVALUATION TO BE EVALUATED FOR THE TEAM - EVEN IF YOU WERE AT THE FIRST EVALUATION): Tuesday February 21st 7:15-9:15pm 5-6th grade GIRLS Wednesday February 22nd 5:30-7:15pm 7th grade BOYS Friday February 24th 5:30-7:00pm 7-8th grade GIRLS Saturday February 25th 11:00-1:00pm 8th grade BOYS Saturday February 25th 1:00-3:00pm 6th grade BOYS

2017 Berks Red Storm 9th Grade Team: Luke Ammarell - Schuylkill Valley Emil DeJesus - Reading Kevin Dittman - Oley Valley Aaron Heffner - Blue Mountain Malachi Kauffman - Schuylkill Valley Alex Ketch - Blue Mountain Jack Miller - Wilson Josh Nielsen - Tulpehocken Armani Ortega - Exeter Jeff Snyder - Schuylkill Valley Congratulations to the young men who made the team and thanks to all who came out to the evaluations. The coaches will be contacting the team by email to establish the firat practice and have a parents meeting to discuss the season and the team budget.

For more information:

Boys - Al Lopez (610) 463-5812

Girls - Greg Clarke (484) 256-9764

Congratulations to the Berks Red Storm 5th Grade Boys Team foor winning the AYBT East Coast National Tournament @ Spooky Nook in Lancaster, PA

Over 100 teams from Maine to Florida competed for the title.

The 5th grade team made it all the way to the finals and beat a tough Vermont team 47-30 in the championship game! Congrats to the Coaches and Players!

A Special Congratulations goes out to Khary Mauras who was voted the Reading Eagle "Player of the Year" in 2016...Khary plans to play basketball at Old Dominion in the fall! He has played Berks Red Storm Basketball since he was in 7th grade! Good Luck in College Khary!

4th Annual Berks Red Storm Shoot-Out Champions:

4th Grade Boys - Integrity

5th Grade Boys - Berks Red Storm

6th Grade Boys - Susq. Wildcats (North)

7th Grade Boys - Integrity

8th Grade Boys - Integrity

9th Grade Boys - KTB

10th Grade Boys - Downingtown Heat

High School Boys - Wilson Bulldogs Congratulations to all of the Winners!

Questions? Tournament Director: Alfonso Lopez (610) 463-5812 - havana.kid08@yahoo.om

2016 Berks Red Storm 4th Grade Team: Congratulations! Anthony Dallas - GM

Tommy Hunsicker - Wilson

Brady Mider - LaSalle

Ryland Miller - Schuylkill Valley

Cohen Renniger - Wilson

Jaden Serrano - Wilson

Adam Woods -Wilson

Jewell Wright - Wilson

Julian Zabala - LaSalle

Your coach will be in contact over the next few days to give you the practice schedule and set the first parent meeting.

2016 Berks Red Storm 5th Grade Team: Congratulations!

Eric Branch - Muhlenberg

Zach Cieniewicz - Wilson

Nick Croconna - Wilson

Ellis Fernandez - Wilson

Odiale Ofure - Wilson

Brady Rigdon - Wilson

Jacob Stelluti - St. Ignatius

Isiah Vallentine - St. Peter's

Bailey Ziolkowski - St. Ignatius

Your coach will be in contact over the next few days to give you the practice schedule and set the first parent meeting.

2016 Berks Red Storm 7th Grade Team: Congratulations!

First Practice and mandatory parents meeting will be Tuesday March 8th from 7:30-9:00pm @ Spring Ridge Elementary School (Wilson S.D.) - 1211 Broadcasting Road Wyomissing PA 19610 The parents meeting will be @ 9:00pm

Tyrell Robinson - SV

Nathan Schaeffer - SV

Alex Janssen - GM

Caleb Miller - SV

Cory Ream - Garden Spot

Alec Barton - Boyertown

Seth Harp - Boyertown

2016 Berks Red Storm 6th Grade Black Team: Congratulations!

First Practice and mandatory parents meeting will be Tuesday March 8th from 6:00-7:30pm @ Spring Ridge Elementary School (Wilson S.D.) - 1211 Broadcasting Road Wyomissing PA 19610. The parents meeting will be @ 7:30pm

Grant Fitzgerald - Kutztown

Jaden Workman - Daniel Boone

Eric Merritt - Reading

Carmelo McFarlin - Wilson

Eric Nangle - Wilson

Alex Lopez - GM

Jon Ramsey - Wilson

2016 Berks Red Storm White Team: Congratulations!

First Practice and mandatory parents meeting will be Tuesday March 8th from 6:00-7:30pm @ Spring Ridge Elementary School (Wilson S.D.) - 1211 Broadcasting Road Wyomissing PA 19610 The parents meeting will be @ 7:30pm

Pete Casby - Wilson

Brendan Lonergan - Minersville

JC Cruz - Wilson

Dan Turchi - Oley

Camron Rasool - Wilson

Steven Diaz - GM

Andre Williams - Wilson

Stephan Spolski - Schuylkill Haven

2016 Berks Red Storm 9th Grade Black Team: Congratulations! First Practice and mandatory parents meeting will be Monday March 7th from 7:30-9:00pm @ Spring Ridge Elementary School (Wilson S.D.) - 1211 Broadcasting Road Wyomissing PA 19610 The parents meeting will be @ 9:00pm

Lorencz Jean-Baptiste - Kutztown

Hassan Koroma - Wilson

Leonard Bastien-Vilbrun Schuylkill Valley

Alyas Branford-Williams - Wyomissing

Andre Rivera - Schuylkill Valley

Isaiah Glimore - Wilson

Matt Martin - Boyertown

Noah Hermany - Brandywine

Zach Ermold - Governor Mifflin

Jalius Jordan - Wyomissing

Damien Rasool Wilson

Chris McFarland - Reading

Casey Hoelscher - Wilson

Juan Martinez - Wyomissing

2016 Berks Red Storm 9th Grade White Team: Congratulations!

First Practice and mandatory parents meeting will be Wednesday March 9th from 7:30-9:00pm @ Green Valley Elementary (Wilson S.D.) - 270 Green Valley Drive Sinking Spring, PA 19608. The parents meeting will be @ 9:00pm

Josh Rieck - Tulpehocken

John Dinnocetti - Berks Catholic

Tyler Chavoya - Fleetwood

Nick Witman - Governor Milfflin

Dan Magwood - Governor Mifflin

Kyle Holmes - Exeter

Jordan Pollard - Reading

Chase Ream - Garden Spot

Jimmy Murray - Exeter

Josh Valle - Wilson

Ricardo Cespedes - Exeter

2016 Berks Red Storm 10th Grade Boys Team: Congratulations!

Benjamin Aulenbach - Conrad Weiser

Nate Dobb - Conrad Weiser

Alex Druckenmiller - Conrad Weiser

Alex MacKenzie - Conrad Weiser

Marcel McDaniels - Reading

Max Ober - Conrad Weiser

Josh Taatjes - Conrad Weiser

Matt Wagner - Conrad Weiser

Eli Werley - Fleetwood

Evante Woods - Reading

Your coach will be in contact over the next few days to give you the practice schedule and set the first parent meeting.

2016 Berks Red Storm 8th Grade Team: Congratulations!

Your coach will be in contact over the next few days to give you the practice schedule and set the first parent meeting.

Emil DeJesus - Reading

Kevin Dittman - Oley Valley

Cohleon Greene - Reading

Aaron Heffner - Blue Mountain

Tommy Kalash - Schuylkill Valley

Malachi Kauffman - Schuylkill Valley

Jack Miller - Wilson

Christian Moreno - Oley Valley

Eli Rotenberg - Wilson

Jeffrey Snyder - Schuylkill Valley

Walter Davis-Wright - Antietam

Berks Red Storm will be having a 4-5th grade girls team this season and possibly two 6th grade girls teams, we will post the teams by 3/7/16.

We will post our High School girls team & our 7th-8th grade girls team by 3/7/16.

Thank you to all of the young ladies who participated in our tryouts!

2016 Berks Red Storm BOYS & GIRLS Try Outs:

Register Now!

by ACTIVE Network

Berks Red Storm will be adding Girls Teams again this year! Greg Clarke, Girls Program Director will be holding the Tryouts - details below

Try Outs will be held at the Body Zone Sports Complex (Wyomissing, PA) all participants are required to register either online ($20.00) or at their tryout ($25.00). To register online, please click the "register Now" button. All participants will receive a Berks Red Storm T-Shirt. All participants will be required to register in the Body Zone Pool Meeting Room 1/2 hour prior to their respective tryouts to have their parents or legal guardian sign a waiver, be measured for height, given their tryout T-Shirt and to be fitted for a uniform (in anticipation of making one of our teams):

BOYS

4th, 5th & 6th Grade Boys Sunday February 21st 11:00-12:30pm

8th, 9th & 10th Grade Boys Sunday February 21st 12:30-2:00pm

6th & 7th Grade Boys Sunday February 28th 11:00-12:30pm

GIRLS

9th, 10th & 11th Grade Girls Saturday February 27th 8:00-9:45am

7th & 8th Grade Girls Saturday February 27th 11:30-1:00pm

4th, 5th & 6th Grade Girls Sunday February 28th 12:30-2:00pm

Berks Red Storm has been forming AAU Travel Basketball teams since 2010 and this year's senior class of players include: Damon Stern - Reading Khary Mauras - Reading Mark Cheilus - Blue Mountain Christian Sload - Wilson Aaron Schlegel - SV Zach Smith - GM Jake DeBooth - Wilson Evenson Lewis - Wyo Colin Smith - Wyo

Contact Information:

Alfonso Lopez - Boys Director - BerksRedStorm@gmail.com (610) 463- 5812

Greg Clarke - Girls Director - BerksRedStorm1@gmail.com

(484) 256-9764

Joe Templin - President - BerksRedStorm2@gmail.com

(610) 587-0581

BERKS RED STORM COLLEGE BOUND PLAYERS:

CARTIER TALFORD - CONRAD WEISER - (LACAWANNA CC)

STONE McCREARY - RED LION (MISECORDIA)

REID HOFF - GOV. MIFFLIN (ALVERNIA)

DANNY GARCIA - EXETER (ALVERNIA)

DREW CHURCHILL - EXETER (ALVERNIA - LACROSSE)

MITCH MARTIN - GARDEN SPOT (ALBRIGHT - FOOTBALL)

JAKE TEMPLIN - WILSON (WIDENER - LACROSSE)

JAKE KLAHR - GOV. MIFFLIN (STEVENS TRADE - FOOTBALL)

BOYS Teams:

12th Grade - Black Team:

Reid Hoff - Gov Mifflin

Andy Wrobel - Antietam

Cartier Talford - Conrad Weiser

Drew Churchill- Exeter

Jacob Klahr - Gov Mifflin

Mark Rivera - Berks Catholic

Jake Kuhn- Daniel Boone

Robert Eckvall- Tulphehocken

Karel Strausser- Gov Mifflin

Jake Templin-Wilson

Coaches- John Hoff, Gary Kuhn, Quinn Hoff

11th Grade - Black Team:

Coach - Chris Schlegel

Mark Chelius - Blue Mountain

Jake DeBooth - Wilson

Evenson Lewis - Wyomissing

Aaron Schlegel - Schuylkill Valley

Colin Smith - Wyomissing

Zach Smith - Governor Mifflin

Damon Stern - Reading

Christian Sload - Wilson

Lonnie Walker IV - Reading

10th Grade Team:

Black Team - Coach Al Lopez

White Team - Coach Haniff Skeete

Jacob Coralnick - Berks Catholic

Franz Borden - Wilson

Zack Demming - Wilson

Dominique Diaz-Cruz - Governor Mifflin

Justin Hummel - Fleetwood

Mike Jackson - Wilson

David Izzo - Lancaster Country Day School

Bobby Kemp - Wilson

Gio Martin - Reading

Mason McElroy - Wilson

Isaiah Reigel - Wilson

Gabe Schappell - Exeter

Isaiah Skeete - Wilson

Tyler Strause - Wilson

Dawson Thomas - Governor Mifflin

Keval Williams - Reading

Brian Wright - Wilson

9th Grade Team:

Black Team: Coach - Chris Lopez

White Team: Coach - Dean Druckenmiller

Brian Arroyo - Reading

Ben Aulenbach - Conrad Weiser

Jakob Biever - Blue Mountain

Tyler Birts - Wilson

Darius Copeland - Wilson

Nathan Dobb - Conrad Weiser

Alex Druckenmiller - Conrad Weiser

Zachary Haines - Exeter

Nathan Mecuri - Fleetwood

Sean McAndrew - Wilson

Max Ober - Conrad Weiser

Colton Sell - Conrad Weiser

Davyahn Singleton - Exeter

Connor Uhrig - Wilson

Eli Werley - Fleetwood

Kamron Wolfe - Governor Mifflin

8th Grade Team:

Black: Coach - Don Lynam

Lorencz Baptiste - Kutztown

Bryce Black - Governor Mifflin

Drew Feightner - Wyomissing

Nick Fiorvante - St. Ignatius

Leonard Bastien - Schuylkill Valley

Jack Lynam - Schuylkill Valley

Luke Painton - St. Ignatius

Noah Hermany - Brandywine

Charles Bibus - Schuylkill Valley

Haiden Wall - Schuylkill Valley

White: Coach - RJ Gilgore

Isaiah Adams - Wilson

Isaiah Bermejo - Parkland

Gavin Conway - Blue Mountain

John Dinnocenti - Immaculate Conception

Drew Grace - Blue Mountain

Casey Hoelscher - Wilson

Kyle Homes - Exeter

Jimmy Murray - Exeter

Wesley Murray - Exeter

Chase Ream - Garden Spot

Ian Skeete - Wilson

7th Grade:

Black Team: Coach - Luis Fernandez

White Team: Coach - Chris Gordos

Luke Ammarell - Schuylkill Valley

Colin Balash - St. Ignatius

Trent Black - Governor Mifflin

Parker Davis - Immaculate Conception Academy

Logan Downey - Schuylkill Valley

LJ Fernandez - Wilson

Declan Fishburn - St. Ignatius

Andrew Hartzman - Daniel Boone

Aaron Heffner - Blue Mountain

Reese Ganter - Exeter

Jason Garvin - Exeter

Andrew Gordos - Schuylkill Valley

Tommy Kalash - Schuylkill Valley

Malachi Kauffman - Schuylkill Valley

Nate Keller - Wilson

Michael Kenny - St. Ignatius

Brandon Noecker - Exeter

Chris Nyles - Exeter

Jacob Painton - St. Ignatius

Jeffrey Snyder - Schuylkill Valley

4th Grade:

Black: Coach - Andrew Ziolowski

Mason Bagenstose - Schuylkill Valley

Zachary Cieniewicz - Wilson

Aidan Gaffney - Holy Guardian Angels

Jaxon Geddio - Muhlenberg

Trevor Moschak - Holy Guardian Angels

Ian Shiery - La Salle Academy

Teddy Snyder - Exeter

Braylon Wise - Wilson

Bailey Ziolkowski - St. Ignatius

5th & 6th Grade:

We would still like to field teams at these age groups, but the weather has not cooperated. If your son still would like to be on a team, please email us @ drumar@comcast.net to let me know your interest level. If there are any new players interested in playing on either teams, please email me also. If you are a coach interested in coaching a 5th or 6th grade team, please contact Joe Templin

Please keep an eye on the website for further information

2015 Berks Red Storm Girls Information:

If you have a high school age daughter interested in playing on a team, please contact Richard McClure @ rwm53@gmail.com

Girls under 9th grade, information on teams being formed will be posted in the near future. Thank You for your patience.

11th Grade Boys Tryouts: TBA (due to Berks County teams still playing in County, Districts & States) we will announce in March

@ the Body Zone Sports Complex

3101 Papermill Road Wyomissing PA 19610

Please check the Reading Eagle (calendar section) & our Website.

For more information: contact Al Lopez (610) 463-5812 or Joe Templin (610) 587-0581

Full Spring/Summer Season Cost:

Includes Tournaments, Practices & Uniforms for Spring/Summer Season: $300.00-$450.00; Major Credit Cards will be accepted

Tournaments: 6-10 Total Tournaments (from March-July 2015)

Schedule to be released in early March.

Practices: 1-2 sessions per week at locations selected for each team.

2014-2015 Berks Red Storm

High School Stars

1/8/15

Cartier Talford - Berks Red Storm 17U - Conrad Weiser - 34 points vs. Fleetwood

Khary Mauras - Berks Red Strom 16U - Reading - 19 points vs. Daniel Boone

Lonnie Walker - Berks Red Storm 15U - Reading - 15 points vs. Daniel Boone

Evan Hargrave - Berks Red Storm 17U - Schuylkill Valley - 15 points vs. Hamburg

Colin Smith - Berks Red Storm 16U - Wyomissing - 11 points vs. Brandywine

Andy Wrobel - Berks Red Storm 17U - Antietam - 24 points vs. Kutztown

Taurlen Richard - Berks Red Storm 17U - Muhlenberg - 26 points vs. Governor Mifflin

Trystan Ovid - Berks Red Storm 17U - Governor Mifflin - 25 points vs. Muhlenberg Reid Hoff - Berks Red Storm 17 - Governor Mifflin - 11 points v. Muhlenberg

Berks County Boys Basketball Scoring Average:

Cartier Talford - BRS 17U - CW 25.8 pts/game

Andy Wrobel - BRS 17U - Antietam 22.5 pts/game

Evan Hargrave - BRS 17U - SV 18.1 pts/game

Taurlen Richard - BRS 17U - Muhlenberg 12.6 pts/game

12/19/14

Congratulations to Andy Wrobel who scored his 1000th Point on Friday night December 19th! Andy, who has played with the Berks Red Storm since 14U, scored 27 points in Antietam's 73-35 win vs. Tulpehocken - Congrats Andy!

Jax Zaharis - Berks Red Storm 17U - Antietam - 15 points vs. Tulpehocken

Evenson Lewis - Berks Red Storm 16U - Wyomissing - 11 points vs. Kuztown

Evan Hargrave - Berks Red Storm 17U - Schuylkill Valley - 11 points vs. Berks Catholic

Cartier Talford - Berks Red Storm 17U - Conrad Weiser - 13 points vs. Hamburg

Taurlen Richard - Berks Red Storm 17U - Muhlenberg - 18 points vs. Daniel Boone

Jake Kuhn - Berks Red Storm 16U - Daniel Boone - 13 points vs. Muhlenberg

Trystan Ovid - Berks Red Storm 17U - Governor Mifflin - 21 points vs. Wilson

Reid Hoff - Berks Red Storm 17U - Governor Mifflin - 10 points vs. Wilson

Zac Button - Berks Red Storm 17U - Wilson - 9 points vs. Governor Mifflin

12/17/14

Cartier Talford - Berks Red Storm 17U - Conrad Weiser - 36 points vs. Antietam

Andy Wrobel - Berks Red Storm 17U - Antietam - 21 points vs. Conrad Weiser

Berks Red Storm College Players:

Nana Foulland - Bucknell University

Travaun Coad - Lackawanna Jr. College

Sam Smith - Weidner University

Jalen Flynn - Penn State (Berks)

Dan Downs - Penn State (Harrisburg)

Jalyn Calloway - Albright College

Gilberto Benz - Albright College

16U Berks Red Storm Boys Team - 2014 Parkland Trojan Tournament Champions - 2 year in a row!

May 30th-June 1st

2014 Berks Red Storm Players Attending Division I, Division II & Division III Colleges:

Nana Foulland (Berks Catholic) - Bucknell (PA)

SteVan Rodriguez (Governor Mifflin) - St. Peters (NJ)

Jaylin Calloway ( Wilson) - Albright (PA)

Sam Smith (Wilson) - Widener (PA)

Meme Burdine (Reading High) - Valley Forge Military Academy (PA)

Travaun Coad (Wilson) - Valley Forge Military Academy (PA)

Isael Abreu (Reading High) - Mansfield (PA)

Dan Downs (Daniel Boone) - undecided

Berks Red Storm Players named to the Reading Eagle 2014 ALL COUNTY Basketball Team (5 out of 6 players):

Nana Foulland -Berks Catholic

(Player of the Year &

2nd Year named)

Travaun Coad - Wilson HS

(2nd Year named)

Sam Smith - Wilson HS

Isael Abreu - Reading HS

Jaylin Calloway - Wilson HS

2nd Annual Red Storm Shoot-Out

April 5-6, 2014

Registration Closed

Pool Games are now available on our Handout Section

Boys 4th-11th Grades

See "Handouts" for a copy of the Flyer

Registration Deadline 03/31/14

Pool Play Followed By Bracket Play,

Three Plus (3+) Games Guarantee,

Stop Clock, NFHS Certified Refs, Championship Format

5 air-conditioned courts under one roof!

Teams expected from: PA, DE, NJ, MD, NY & OH

Reading, PA "Outlet Capital of the World"

Tournament Location:

Albright College

13th & Bern Streets

Reading PA 19612

For more information: Joe Templin (610) 587-0581 or email: drumar@comcast.net

2014 16U Team

Jake DeBooth - Wilson

Mark Chelius - Blue Mountain

Angel Ocasio - Exeter

Damon Stern - Reading

Camilo Albarran - Conrad Weiser

Aaron Schlegel - Schuylkill Valley

Zach Smith - Governor Mifflin

Colin Smith - Wyomissing

Evenson Lewis - Wyomissing

Coach: Chris Schlegel

2014 15U (9th Grade) Team(s):

We will have two teams, they will be released after the first few practices. There will be a mandatory parents meeting @ 9:00-9:15pm on Thursday March 6th

9th Grade Tournament Team:

Coach: Al Lopez, Bill Cook

Black Hunter

Saturday, January 3

Berks County High School Standouts

Berks Rd Storm High School Standouts

1/2/15

Brandon Rodriquez - BRS 17U - Governor Mifflin - 15 points vs. Twin Valley

Bubba Peters - BRS 15U - Governor Mifflin - 15 points vs. Twin Valley

Jake Templin - BRS 17U - Wilson - 11 points vs. Cumberland Valley

Wednesday, December 24

Catrier Talford scores 40 points in game vs. Pottsgrove

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

December 22nd, 2014

Cartier Talford - BRS 17U - Conrad Weiser HS - 40 points vs. Pottsgrove

Trystan Ovid - BRS 17U - Governor Mifflin HS - 16 points vs. Berks Catholic

Colin Smith - BRS 16U - Wyomissing HS - 14 points vs. Fleetwood

JaRen Walton - BRS 15U - Wyomissing HS - 11 points vs. Fleetwood

Andy Wrobel - BRS 17U - Antietam HS - 17 points vs. Schuylkill Valley

Evan Hargrave - BRS 17U - Schuylkill Valley - 14 points vs. Antietam

Sunday, June 1

Basketball Camps

All camps include Parisi Performance Training and will be held at the YMCA Sinking Spring, 4920 Penn Ave, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

June 16-20: $120.00 Shooting Camp

The entire focus of this camp will be on building offensive skills, with shooting the basketball being the primary emphasis. Comprehensive shooting instruction will focus on hand mechanics and shooting framework. Tips for developing a quicker shooting release and improving your shooting range will be emphasized as well.

Session 1: 9:00am-12:00pm

Session 2: 1:00pm-4:00pm

Boys and Girls Ages 12-15

June 23-27: $120.00 Guard Camp

Instruction will include: using the dribble to create offense, moving without the ball, setting and receiving screens, ball screen offense, 2 ball dribbling, and offense moves

Session 1: 9:00am-12:00pm

Session 2: 1:00pm-4:00pm

Boys and Girls Ages 12-15

June 30-July 3: $120.00 Big Man Camp

Instruction will include: pre- and post-catch footwork, catching the ball, post moves for scoring on the block, face-up offense, reading and beating double teams, ball screen offense and offensive shooting

Session 1: 9:00am-12:00pm

Session 2: 1:00pm-4:00pm

Boys and Girls Ages 12-15

Parisi Performance Training (included with all camps)

Training will focus on developing and enhancing athletic performance through linear speed development, improving agility and lateral movements, and increasing upper and lower body strength

Limited to only 10 kids per session

?SIGN UP TODAY AT NESBSPORTS.COM?

Saturday, February 1

Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts

1/28/14 Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 12 points vs. Exeter Jaylin Calloway Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 24 points vs. Exeter Dan Downs Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 17U 16 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Isael Abreu Reading Berks Red Storm 16U 21 points vs. Muhlenberg Jalen Flynn MuhlenbergBerks Red Storm 17U 15 points vs. Reading High Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Bekrs Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Fleetwood Liam Reedy Wyomissing Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Brandywine Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 14 points vs. Oley Valley Amanda Rizzuti Oley Valley Berks Red Storm 18U 18 points vs. Antietam Katrina Balatgek Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 11 points vs. Hamburg 1/29/14 Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 22 points vs. Twin Valley 1/31/14 Isael Abreu Reading Berks Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Daniel Boone Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 18 points vs. Exeter Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 24 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Reid Hoff Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 11 points vs. Wilson Austin Pittenger Boiling Springs Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Shippensburg Aaron Schlegel Schuylkill Valley Berks Red Storm 15U 14 points vs. Fleetwood Devon Koller Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. Brandywine Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. Brandywine

Saturday, January 25

Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts

1/23/14 Daniel Garcia, Jr. Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 12 points vs. Daniel Boone Drew Churchill Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Daniel Boone Lonnie Walker Reading Berks Red Storm 14U 16 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Isael Abreu Reading Berks Red Storm 16U 14 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 16 points vs. Muhlenberg Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 31 points vs. Wilson Cartier Talford Con. Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 13 points vs. Sch. Valley Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Wyomissing Devon Koller Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 9 points vs. Wyomissing Liam Reedy Wyomissing Berks Red Storm 16U 9 points vs. Antietam 1/24/14 Cartier Talford Con. Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Exeter Brooke Wensel Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 8 points vs. Fleetwood Sydney Lesher Hamburg Berks Red Storm 18U 13 points vs. Twin Valley A. Rizzuti Oley Valley Berks Red Storm 18U 18 points vs. Kutztown

Sunday, January 19

Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts

1/17/14 Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 20 points vs. Reading High Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 20 points vs. Reading High Lonnie Walker Reading High Berks Red Storm 14U 10 points vs. Wilson Iasael Abreu Reading High Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Wilson Khary Mauras Reading High Berks Red Storm 15U 9 points vs. Wilson Danny Garcia Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 9 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Drew Churchill Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 11 points vs. Gov. Mifflin SteVan Rodriquez Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 17U 13 points vs. Exeter Jared Peters Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 14U 6 points vs. Exeter Jacob Klahr Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 7 points vs. Exeter Keyon McCutchen Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 15U 12 points vs. Muhlenberg Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 10 points vs. Daniel Boone Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 11 points vs. Twin Valley Justin Hummel Fleetwood Berks Red Storm 14U 21 points vs. Hamburg Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Tulpehocken Liam Reedy Wyomissing Berks Red Storm 16U 7 points vs. Oley Valley 1/18/14 Isaac Lutz Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 15U 10 points vs. Penn Wood Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 24 points vs. Spring Ford Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 20 points vs. Spring Ford Daniel Downs Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 17U 10 points vs. Wyomissing Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 20 points vs. Pottsville Katrina Balatgek Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 19 points vs. Parkland Brooke Wensel Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 10 points vs. Parkland Sydney Lesher Hamburg Berks Red Storm 18U 11 points vs. N. Lebanon Taylor Boyer Tulpenhocken Berks Red Storm 18U 13 points vs. pottsgrove

Friday, January 17

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

1/16/14 Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Elco Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. High Point Devon Koller Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. High Point

Thursday, January 16

Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts

1/14/14 & 1/15/14

Stone McCreary Red Lion Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. Northeastern

Austin Pittenger Boiling Springs Berks Red Storm 16U 13 points vs. West Perry

Isael Abreu Reading Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Exeter

Khary Mauras Reading Berks Red Storm 15U 10 points vs. Exeter

Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 15 points vs. Gov. Mifflin

SteVan Rodriquez Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 17U 11 points vs. Muhlenberg

Trystan Ovid Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. Muhlenberg

Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 19 points vs. Daniel Boone

Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 15 points vs. Daniel Boone

Keyon McCutchen Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 15U 11 points vs. Wilson

Justin Hummel Fleetwood Berks Red Storm 14U 15 points vs. Twin Valley

Aaron Schelgel Schuylkill Valley Berks Red Storm 15U 10 points vs. Hamburg

Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Kutztown

1/14/14

Sydney Lesher Hamburg Berks Red Storm 18U 10 points vs. Schuylkill Valley

Katrina Balatgek Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 9 points vs. Conrad Weiser

Sunday, January 12

Berks Red Storm Boys/Girls High School Standouts

1/11/14

Boys:

Stone McCreary Red Lion Berks Red Storm 16U 19 points vs. William Allen

Keon McCutchen Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 15U 12 points vs. Conrad Weiser

Dan Downs Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 17U 9 points vs. Conrad Weiser

Isaac Lutz Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 15U 11 points vs. Gov. Mifflin

SteVan Rodriquez Gov. Mifflin Berks Red Storm 17U 12 points vs. Berks Catholic

Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 16 points vs. Sch. Valley

Aaron Schlegel Sch. Valley Berks Red Storm 15U 9 points vs. Muhlenberg

Daniel Garcia, Jr Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 13 points vs. Boyertown

Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 13 points vs. Coatesville

Jaylin Calloway Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 17 points vs. Coatesville

Liam Reedy Wyomissing Berks Red Storm 16U 12 points vs. Octorara

Mark Chelius Blue Mountain Berks Red Storm 15U 13 points vs. Oley Valley

Girls:

Katrina Balatgek Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 13 points vs. Harrisburg

Brooke Wensel Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 18U 10 points vs. Harrisburg

Abby Mengel Exeter Berks Red Storm 18U 11 points vs. Antietam

Sydney Lesher Hamburg Berks Red Storm 18U 11 points vs. Blue Mountain

Friday, January 10

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

1/8/14

Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 23 points vs. Exeter

Jaylin Calloway Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 10 points vs. Exeter

Daniel Garcia, Jr Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 15 points vs. Wilson

Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Oley Valley

1/9/14

Jaylin Calloway Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 14 points vs. Governor Mifflin

Sam Smith Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 11 points vs. Governor Mifflin

Trystan Ovid Governor Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Wilson

Khary Mauras Reading Berks Red Storm 15U 12 points vs. Daniel Boone

Daniel Garcia, Jr Exeter Berks Red Storm 16U 20 points vs. Muhlenberg

Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 13 points vs. Exeter

Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 11 points vs. Hamburg

Justin Hummel Fleetwood Berks Red Storm 14U 13 points vs. Schuylkill Valley

Andy Wrobel Antietam Berks Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Brandywine

Wednesday, January 8

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

1/7/14 Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Berks Red Storm 16U 25 points vs. Fleetwood Justin Hummel Fleetwood Berks Red Storm 14U 20 points vs. Conrad Weiser Isael Abreu Reading Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Muhlenberg Khary Mauras Reading Berks Red Storm 15U 9 points vs. Muhlenberg Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Berks Red Storm 17U 13 points vs. Reading Trystan Ovid Governor Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 14 points vs. Daniel Boone SteVan Rodriguez Governor Mifflin Berks Red Storm 17U 17 points vs. Daniel Boone Reid Hoff Governor Mifflin Berks Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Daniel Boone Dan Downs Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 17U 13 points vs. Gov. Mifflin Issac Lutz Berks Catholic Berks Red Storm 15U 9 points vs. Hamburg

Sunday, January 5

Berks Red Storm - Boys/Girls High School Standouts

1/4/14

Isael Abreu Reading High Red Storm 16U 14 points vs. Easton

Travaun Coad Wilson Red Storm 17U 10 points vs. Pottsgrove

Jake Templin Wilson Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Pottsgrove

Cartier Talford Conrad Weiser Red Storm 16U 18 points vs. Gov. Mifflin

Reid Hoff Governor Mifflin Red Storm 16U 19 points vs. Conrad Weiser

SteVan Rodriquez Governor Mifflin Red Storm 16U 16 points vs. Conrad Weiser

Aaron Schlegel Schuylkill Valley Red Storm 15U 12 points vs. Exeter

Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Red Storm 17U 15 points vs. Kennett

Katrina Balatgek Berks Catholic Red Storm 18U 17 points vs. Muhlenberg

Saturday, December 28

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

12/27/13

Isael Abreu (Reading) Red Storm 16U 17 points vs. Pottstown

Lonnie Walker (Reading) Red Storm 14U 11 points vs. Pottstown

Travaun Coad (Wilson) Red Storm 17U 22 points vs. Cent. York

Jaylin Calloway (Wilson) Red Storm 17U 17 points vs. Cent. York

Sam Smith (Wilson) Red Storm 17U 10 points vs. Cent. York

Cartier Talford (Conrad Weiser) Red Storm 16U 20 points vs. Hershey

Liam Reedy (Wyomissing) Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Schuylkill Valley

Daniel Downs (Daniel Boone) Red Storm 17U 15 points vs. Central Dauphin

Trystan Ovid (Gov. Mifflin) Red Storm 17U 11 points vs. Pennridge

Wednesday, December 25

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

12/23/13 Travaun Coad Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 18 points vs. Boyertown Jaylin Calloway Wilson Berks Red Storm 17U 16 points vs. Boyertown Dan Downs Daniel Boone Berks Red Storm 17U 17 points vs. Phoenixville

Saturday, December 21

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts - 12/21/13

12/20/13

Reid Hoff GM Red Storm 16U 21 points vs. Reading High

SteVan Rodriquez GM Red Storm 17U 19 points vs. Reading High

Isael Abrue Reading Red Storm 16U 21 points vs. GM

Lonnie Walker Reading Red Storm 14U 19 points vs. GM

Keon McCutchen DB Red Storm 15U 11 points vs. Exeter

Danny Garcia, Jr. Exeter Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Daniel Boone

Travaun Coad Wilson Red Storm 17U 24 points vs. Muhlenberg

Jaylyn Calloway Wilson Red Storm 17U 22 points vs. Muhlenberg

Jake Templin Wilson Red Storm 16U 9 points vs. Muhlenberg

Jalen Flynn Muhlenberg Red Storm 17U 14 points vs. Wilson

Andy Wrobel Antietam Red Storm 16U 22 points vs. Wyomissing

Liam Reedy Wyomissing Red Storm 16U 10 points vs. Antietam

12/18/13

Dan Downs Daniel Boone Red Storm 17U 10 points vs. Twin Valley

Liam Reedy Wyomissing Red Storm 16U 12 points vs. Schuylkill Haven

12/17/13

Travaun Coad Wilson Red Storm 17U 28 points vs. Reading High

Saturday, December 14

Berks Red Storm - High School Standouts

Aaron Schlegel Red Storm 15U (Sch Valley) 15 points vs. Kutztown 12/13/13 Cartier Talford Red Storm 16U (Con Weiser) 14 points vs. Pine Grove 12/13/13 Reid Hoff Red Storm 16U (Gov Mifflin) 12 points vs. Pottsville 12/13/13 SteVan Rodriguez Red Storm 17U (Gov Mifflin) 16 points vs. Pottsville 12/13/13 Jalen Flynn Red Storm 17U (Muhlenberg) 18 points vs. Fleetwood 12/13/13 Justin Hummel Red Storm 14U (Fleetwood) 10 points vs. Muhlenberg 12/13/13 Danny Garcia Red Storm 16U (Exeter) 22 points vs. Twin Valley 12/13/13 Isael Abreu Red Storm 16U (Reading) 10 points vs. Chester 12/13/13 Khary Mauras Red Storm 15U (Reading High)11 rebounds vs. Chester 12/13/13 Travaun Coad Red Storm 17U (Wilson) 11 points vs. Pottsville 12/11/13 Sam Smith Red Storm 17U (Wilson) 19 points vs. Pottsville 12/11/13 Stevan Rodriquez Red Storm 17U (Gov Mifflin) 20 points vs. Manheim Twp 12/09/13 Trystan Ovid Red Storm 16U (Gov Mifflin) 18 points vs. Manheim Twp 12/09/13 Reid Hoff Red Storm 16U (Gov Mifflin) 14 points vs. Manheim Twp 12/09/13 Andy Wrobel Red Storm 16U (Antietam) 20 points vs. Hershey Christian 12/09/13 Aaron Schlegel Red Storm 15U (Sch Valley) 14 points vs. Blue Mountain 12/09/13 Mark Chelius Red Storm 15U (Blue Mtn) 17 points vs. Schuylkill Valley 12/09/13 Isael Abreu Red Storm 16U (Reading) 16 points vs. Williamsport 12/07/13 Sam Smith Red Storm 17U (Wilson) 11 points vs. Wyomissing 12/06/13 Austin Pittenger Red Storm 16U (Boiling Spr) 11 points vs. Northeastern 12/06/13

LOGO

Wednesday, February 27

Berks Red Storm Players in District 3 Semi-Finals

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS - Berks Red Storm 17U) scored a career high 25 points in the game vs. Harrisburg HS (2/26/13)

***SteVan Rodriguez (Junior @ Wilson HS - Berks Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Harrisburg HS (2/26/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS - Berks Red Storm 17U) scored 5 points in the game vs. Harrisburg HS (2/26/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 13 points in the game vs. Donegal HS(2/25/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Berks Red Storm 17U) scored 8 points and had 9 rebounds in the game vs. Donegal HS (2/25/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS - Berks Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Donegal HS (2/25/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Northeastern (2/25/13)

LOGO

Saturday, February 23

Berks Red Storm Players Still in Districts & States!

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic - Red Storm 17U)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic - Red Storm 17U)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic - Red Storm 16U)

***Issac Lutz (Freshman @ Berks Catholic - Red Storm 15U)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson Catholic - Red Storm 17U)

***SteVan Rodriguez (Junior @ Wilson - Red Storm 17U)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson - Red Storm 17U)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson - Red Storm 16U)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading - Red Storm 17U)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading - Red Storm 17U)

***Isael Abrue (Junior @ Reading - Red Storm 16U)

***Daniel Garcia (Sophmore @ Reading - Red Storm 16U)

***Khary Mauras (Freshman @ Reading - Red Storm 15U)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs - Red Storm 16U)

LOGO

Thursday, February 21

Berks Red Storm Players Dominating Districts!

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Lampeter-Strasburg HS (2/20/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Lampeter-Strasburg HS (2/20/13)

***Giberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 19 points in the game vs. Elizabethtown HS (2/20/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 15 points in the game vs. Elizabethtown HS (2/20/13)

Wednesday, February 20

Berks Red Storm Players Dominating Districts!

***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 14 points in the District 3A opener vs. High Point Baptist HS (2/19/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 15 points in the District 3AAA opener vs. Steelton Highspire HS (2/19/13)

***Nava Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the District 3AAA opener vs. Bermudian Springs HS (2/19/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the District 3AAA opener vs. Bermudian Springs HS Baptist (2/19/13)

LOGO

Wednesday, February 13

Red Storm Standouts Shine in Berks County Basketball Semi-finals

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) had 10 points & 8 rebounds in the game vs. Wilson HS (2/12/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 16U) had 8 points & 10 rebounds in the game vs. Wilson HS (2/12/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) had 11 points & 3 assists in the game vs. Wilson HS (2/12/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) had 16 points & 6 rebounds in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (2/12/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 16U) had 6 points in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (2/12/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Juinor @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) had 7 points & 3 rebounds in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (2/12/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Juinor @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) had 17 points & 9 rebounds in the game vs. Wyomissing HS (2/12/13)

***Meme Burdine (Juinor @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) had 9 points & 3 rebounds in the game vs. Wilson HS (2/12/13)

LOGO

Sunday, February 10

Berks Red Storm Players in the Berks County Playoffs

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13)

***Isael Abrue (Junior @ Reading High - Red Storm 16U) scored 7 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13)

***Danny Garcia (Sophmore @ Reading High - Red Storm 16U) scored 2 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13)

***Khary Mauras (Freshman @ Reading High - Red Storm 15U) scored 2 points in the Playoff Game vs. Oley Valley HS (2/9/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the Playoff Game vs. Exeter HS (2/9/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the Playoff Game vs. Exeter HS (2/9/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 5 points in the Playoff Game vs. Exeter HS (2/9/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 2 points in the Playoff Game vs. Exeter HS (2/9/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 18 points in the Playoff Game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (2/9/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the Playoff Game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (2/9/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS - Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points in the Playoff Game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (2/9/13)

***Dexter Jordan (Junior @ Conrad Weiser HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the Playoff Game vs. Berks Catholic HS (2/9/13)

***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS - Red Storm 17U) scored 2 points in the Playoff Game vs. Wyomissing HS (2/9/13)

Sunday, February 3

Travaun Coad's Dunk Sparks the Bulldogs

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Cumberland Valley HS (2/2/13)

***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 20 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Haven HS (2/2/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. New Hope Academy HS (2/2/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the game vs. New Hope Academy HS (2/2/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. New Hope Academy HS (2/2/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. previously undefeated Gettysburg HS (2/2/13)

LOGO

Saturday, February 2

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

***Daniel Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Reading HS (2/1/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone HS (2/1/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone HS (2/1/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (2/1/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (2/1/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 6 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (2/1/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 5 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (2/1/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (2/1/13)

*** Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (2/1/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (2/1/13)

***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 18 points in the game vs. Brandywine Heights HS (2/1/13)

LOGO

Friday, February 1

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

BERKS RED STORM - High School Scoring Leaders:

#8 Travaun Coad (Wilson-Red Storm 17U).......................13.5pts/gm

#9 Nana Foulland (Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U)........13.4pts/gm

#12 Andy Wrobel (Antietam-Red Storm 16U).................12.4pts/gm

#15 Meme Burdine (Reading-Red Storm 17U)..................12.1pts/gm

#17 Chris Warren (Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U).......11.8pts/gm

#18 Reid Hoff (Governor Mifflin-Red Storm 16U).........11.6pts/gm

#20 Jalen Flynn (Mulenberg-Red Storm 17U)..................11.5pts/gm

#23 Connor Jack (Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U).........11.3pts/gm

#24 Gilberto Benz (Reading-Red Storm 17U)...................11.2pts/gm

LOGO

Wednesday, January 30

Jalen Flynn (Muhlenberg HS) scores 32 points in the game vs. Reading High

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 32 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/29/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points & 5 assists in the game vs. Waynesboro HS (1/29/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points & 11 rebounds in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/29/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/29/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/29/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone (1/29/13)

***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/29/13)

***Dexter Jordan (Junior @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/29/13)

***Cartier Talford (Sophmore @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Fleetwood (1/29/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Hamburg HS (1/29/13)

LOGO

High School Standouts

Sunday, January 27

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 19 points in the game vs. York HS (1/26/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 15 points in the game vs. York HS (1/26/13)

***Cartier Talford (Sophmore @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Tulpehocken HS (1/26/13)

***Dexter Jordan (Junior @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 5 points in the game vs. Tulpehocken HS (1/26/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the game vs. Cocalico HS (1/26/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 5 points in the game vs. Cocalico HS (1/26/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 4 points in the game vs. High Point Baptist HS (1/26/13)

LOGO

Friday, January 25

Big Night in Berks County Basketball for Berks Red Storm Players

***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/24/13)

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the game vs. Wilson HS (1/24/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/24/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/24/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/24/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 7 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/24/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 16 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/24/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/24/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/24/13)

***Cartier Talford (Sophmore @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 11U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley HS (1/24/13)

***Evan Hargrave (Sophmore @ Schuylkill Valley HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (1/24/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 19 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/24/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/24/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/24/13)

***Warren (19), Jack (13) & Foulland (11) scored 70% of Berks Catholic's points in the game vs. Fleetwood (43 of 61) (1/24/13)

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Green Castle Atrium HS (1/22/13)

Wednesday, January 23

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin-Red Storm 16U) scored 14 points, 7 rebounds, 4 assists, 5 blocks & 3 steals in the game vs. Antietam HS (1/22/13)

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (1/22/13)

Monday, January 21

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

***Austin Pittenger (Sophmore @ Boiling Springs HS-Red Storm 16U) scored a game high 18 points in the game vs. East Pennsboro (1/19/13)

Saturday, January 19

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 18 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/18/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/18/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Wilson HS (1/18/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Wilson HS (1/18/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/18/13)

Saturday, January 19

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley (1/17/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley (1/17/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley (1/17/13)

Thursday, January 17

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

***Isiael Abreu (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/15/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading High-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/15/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading High-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/15/13)

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/15/13)

***Alex DeVault (Sophmore @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/15/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 18 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone HS (1/15/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 21 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (1/15/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 18 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (1/15/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser (1/15/13)

***Connor Jack (21), Nana Foulland (18) & Chris Warren (11) scored 70% of Berks Catholic's points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser (50 of 72) (1/15/13)

***Dexter Jordan (Junior @ Conrad Weiser HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (1/15/13)

Monday, January 14

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) was named Berks Catholic's MVP & scored 12pts & had 15 rebounds in the game vs. Communications Tech (1/13/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Strom 16U) scored 16 points in the game vs. Communications Tech (1/13/13)

***Chris Warren (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Communications Tech (1/13/13)

Sunday, January 13

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 23 points, 13 rebounds and 5 blocks in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/12/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin HS (1/12/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Governor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Berks Catholic HS (1/12/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 20 points in the game vs. Coatesville HS (1/12/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 14 points in the game vs. Coatesville HS (1/12/13)

***Jake Templin (Sophmore @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 16U) socred 7 points & 4 assists in the game vs. Coatesville HS (1/12/13)

***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone HS-Red Storm 17U) socred 9 points in the game vs. Conrad Weiser HS (1/12/13)

***Evan Hargrave (Sophmore @ Schuylkill Valley HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/12/13)

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Schuylkill Valley HS (1/12/13)

Sunday, January 13

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored a game high 11 points in the game vs. Govenor Mifflin (1/10/13)

***SteVan Rodriquez (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Governor Mifflin (1/10/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Govenor Mifflin-Red Storm 16U) scored 13 points in the game vs. Wilson HS (1/10/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone (1/10/13)

***Dan Downs (Junior @ Daniel Boone-Red Storm 17U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/10/13)

***Evan Hargrave (Sophmore @ Schuylkill Valley-Red Storm 16U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Fleetwood HS (1/10/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 17U) scored 15 points in the game vs. Twin Valley (1/10/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 10 points in the game vs. Twin Valley (1/10/13)

***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS-Red Storm 16U) scored a game high 15 points in the game vs. Brandywine HS (1/10/13)

Sunday, January 13

Berks Red Storm High School Standouts

***Andy Wrobel (Sophmore @ Antietam HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Oley Valley HS (1/8/13)

***Nana Foulland (Junior @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 15 points in the game vs Hamburg HS (1/8/13)

***Connor Jack (Sophmore @ Berks Catholic-Red Storm 16U) scored 18 points in the game vs. Hamburg (1/8/13)

***Evan Hargrave (Sophmore @ Schuylkill Valley HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 12 points in the game vs. Twin Valley HS (1/8/13)

***Reid Hoff (Sophmore @ Govenor Mifflin HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Daniel Boone HS (1/8/13)

***Gilberto Benz (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 19 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/8/13)

***Meme Burdine (Junior @ Reading HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 11 points in the game vs. Muhlenberg HS (1/8/13)

***Alex Devault (Sophmore @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 16U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/8/13)

***Jalen Flynn (Junior @ Muhlenberg HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 8 points in the game vs. Reading HS (1/8/13)

***Travaun Coad (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 17 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/8/13)

***Jaylin Calloway (Junior @ Wilson HS-Red Storm 17U) scored 9 points in the game vs. Exeter HS (1/8/13)

Thursday, January 10

Red Storm Players - Top Scoring Averages in Berks County

Berks Red Storm Players Averaging 10+ points per game in Berks County:

Andy Wrobel - Antietam HS-Soph (Red Storm 16U)..........13.8 PPG

Reid Hoff - Governor Mifflin H-Soph (Red Storm (16U)....12.9 PPG

Meme Burdine - Reading HS-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)...............12.5 PPG

Nana Foulland - Berks Catholic-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)..........12.4 PPG

Travaun Coad - Wilson HS-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)..................12.0 PPG

Chris Warren - Berks Catholic-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)...........11.9 PPG

Gilberto Benz - Reading HS-Jr. (Red Storm 17U)................11.4 PPG

Jalen Flynn - Muhlenberg HS-Jr. (Red Storm 17U).............10.3 PPG

Connor Jack - Berks Catholic-Soph (Red Storm 16U).........10.3 PPG



Send Your Feedback